Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4165,230
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8634,886
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8624,885
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1065,037
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4686,505
AzulArgentina 10,6326,607
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9099,264
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34010,154
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3668,927
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4418,974
AmberleyAustralia 13,3708,308
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4385,865
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6576,001
AimoresBrazil 9,8666,131
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3515,811
AltamiraBrazil 7,6904,779
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8014,847
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0156,223
ApodiBrazil 8,7925,464
AracajuBrazil 9,3195,791
AracuaiBrazil 9,5655,944
AragarcasBrazil 8,9115,538
AraxaBrazil 9,5465,932
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0895,648
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,435892
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,386861
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5651,594
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4022,114
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7032,301
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 958595
Atikokan, OnCanada 822511
AbecheChad 10,9476,803
AntofagastaChile 8,8795,517
AricaChile 8,3505,189
AltaiChina 8,9615,568
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,0743,775
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,0243,744
AraucaColombia 5,7143,551
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,4662,775
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,5852,849
AzuaDominican Republic 4,5802,846
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7356,049
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9746,198
AswanEgypt 10,5786,574
AsyutEgypt 10,1926,333
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3422,698
AsmaraEritrea 11,7237,285
AssabEritrea 12,1107,525
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3567,678
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7144,793
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6454,751
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,51711,507
AccraGhana 10,3686,443
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6185,355
AthensGreece 8,7945,465
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8215,482
AasiaatGreenland 3,2322,009
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8792,410
AputiteqGreenland 4,0742,532
AkureyriIceland 4,7372,944
AgraIndia 11,2947,018
AhmedabadIndia 11,7367,293
AkolaIndia 12,0137,465
AllahabadIndia 11,4757,131
AmritsarIndia 10,7936,707
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9568,051
AbadanIran 10,4966,522
ArakIran 10,1466,305
AlbengaItaly 7,4964,658
AlgheroItaly 7,7994,847
AmendolaItaly 8,0925,029
AnconaItaly 7,8004,847
ArezzoItaly 7,7324,805
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,1426,302
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1816,327
AbashiriJapan 7,6314,742
AburatsuJapan 9,4065,845
AikawaJapan 8,4675,262
AjiroJapan 8,6985,405
AkitaJapan 8,2215,109
AkuneJapan 9,4205,854
AomoriJapan 8,0885,026
AsahikawaJapan 7,7484,814
AsosanJapan 9,2985,778
AmmanJordan 9,9066,155
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5075,908
AinaziLatvia 6,9554,322
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1529,416
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2949,504
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5489,662
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9959,318
AtarMauritania 8,2035,097
AgalegaMauritius 15,0879,375
AcapulcoMexico 3,8462,390
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9315,550
AltaiMongolia 9,0085,598
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,9045,533
AgadirMorocco 7,6124,730
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6794,150
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6398,476
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1178,151
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7097,897
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4018,327
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6737,875
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6647,870
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6637,869
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,6722,903
AgadezNiger 9,8896,145
AsuncionParaguay 9,5725,948
ArequipaPeru 8,0945,030
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1666,938
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9085,535
AradRomania 7,9214,922
AjanRussia 6,8154,235
AldanRussia 7,0544,383
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4105,226
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5954,719
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1314,431
AnadyrRussia 4,5842,848
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7524,196
ArmavirRussia 8,7555,441
AstrakhanRussia 8,8055,472
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8256,105
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6464,130
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3804,586
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5084,665
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5254,676
Abu HamedSudan 11,0436,862
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7597,307
AqiqSudan 11,3917,079
ArbaatSudan 11,1776,945
AromaSudan 11,5447,174
AtbaraSudan 11,2566,995
Abu KamalSyria 9,8386,114
AleppoSyria 9,5265,919
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3987,704
AtakpameTogo 10,2806,388
AdanaTurkey 9,3755,825
AfyonTurkey 9,0135,601
AnkaraTurkey 8,9865,584
AntalyaTurkey 9,2075,721
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9206,164
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9463,695
AberporthUk 6,1973,851
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2033,855
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5835,334
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3755,204
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3057,025
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3007,022
ArtigasUruguay 10,1326,296
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,2061,371
Aberdeen, SdUsa 712442
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,6191,006
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1081,310
Ada, MnUsa 619385
Adrian, MiUsa 1,7381,080
Aiken, ScUsa 2,5301,572
Akron, OhUsa 1,9771,229
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,561970
Albany, GaUsa 2,6191,628
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3521,461
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,087676
Albion, NeUsa 1,085674
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8351,140
Aledo, IlUsa 1,440895
Alexandria, SdUsa 874543
Algona, IaUsa 1,119695
Alice, TxUsa 2,6141,624
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3801,479
Alliance, NeUsa 1,025637
Alma, MiUsa 1,603996
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,556967
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3241,444
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7841,109
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4531,524
Amite, LaUsa 2,4871,546
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,0561,899
Anderson, InUsa 1,7841,108
Anderson, ScUsa 2,3861,483
Angelica, NyUsa 2,1191,317
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,7381,080
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,9711,225
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,7961,737
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,2011,989
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,3711,473
Ashland, WiUsa 958595
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,6641,034
Atchison, KsUsa 1,420883
Athens, GaUsa 2,4671,533
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,4411,517
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,5221,567
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,4253,371
Auburn, NeUsa 1,349838
Augusta, GaUsa 2,5901,609
Augusta, MtUsa 839522
Aurora, IlUsa 1,506936
Austin, TxUsa 2,3641,469
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4395,866
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7736,073
AcariguaVenezuela 5,5373,441
AdenYemen 12,2267,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -