Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3966,460
BustAfghanistan 10,7166,659
BatnaAlgeria 8,1185,045
BecharAlgeria 7,9804,959
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9644,949
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1015,034
BiskraAlgeria 8,1685,076
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8145,477
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1968,200
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3518,297
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3518,297
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4718,371
ByrdAntarctica 14,6389,096
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7476,678
BarilocheArgentina 10,7156,658
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4676,505
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0268,716
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3228,278
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6299,091
BrestBelarus 7,4624,637
BrusselsBelgium 6,7444,191
Belize CityBelize 3,9542,457
BeninBenin 10,4746,508
BohiconBenin 10,3806,450
BermudaBermuda 3,7092,305
BageBrazil 10,3306,419
BambuiBrazil 9,6395,990
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8796,139
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8495,499
BarcelosBrazil 6,8984,286
BarraBrazil 8,9615,568
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3155,167
BarreirasBrazil 8,9535,564
BelémBrazil 7,7444,812
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7466,056
BelterraBrazil 7,4814,649
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7195,418
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2406,363
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1505,686
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1315,674
BrevesBrazil 7,6464,751
BurgasBulgaria 8,5245,297
BurundiBurundi 13,0638,117
BatouriCameroon 11,4267,100
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2641,407
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,364847
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,496930
Banff, AbCanada 910566
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7701,100
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1711,970
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 738459
Bissett, MbCanada 473294
Blue River, BcCanada 1,161721
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,9391,205
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,9151,190
Brandon, MbCanada 233145
Broadview, SkCanada 10062
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7621,716
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,7711,101
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1692,591
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,608999
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,9761,228
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6927,265
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3957,081
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2016,961
BeijingChina 9,1995,716
BarranquillaColombia 5,1443,196
Benito SalasColombia 5,9373,690
BogotáColombia 5,8053,607
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4504,630
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2127,589
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2637,620
BaniDominican Republic 4,6272,875
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5932,854
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6182,870
BahariyaEgypt 9,9686,194
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9946,210
BiarritzFrance 7,0304,369
BordeauxFrance 6,9674,329
BrestFrance 6,4824,028
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9165,540
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9145,539
BitamGabon 11,4577,119
BanjulGambia 8,5615,320
BerlinGermany 7,0134,358
BrockenGermany 6,9534,321
BokeGuinea 8,8995,530
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7665,447
BudapestHungary 7,6994,784
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7134,793
BangaloreIndia 12,8737,999
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5477,797
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0227,470
BikanerIndia 11,1916,954
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,3508,296
BabolsarIran 9,9356,174
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0456,863
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7766,075
Bandar LengehIran 11,0846,888
BirjandIran 10,4896,518
BushehrIran 10,7176,660
BaghdadIraq 10,0716,258
BasraIraq 10,4616,500
BelmulletIreland 5,7703,585
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9593,703
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1795,083
BergamoItaly 7,4344,620
BolognaItaly 7,6114,730
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4444,626
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2795,145
BrindisiItaly 8,2805,145
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9766,199
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8486,119
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0975,653
BeirutLebanon 9,7016,028
BenghaziLibya 9,1925,712
BirzaiLithuania 7,1234,426
BitolaMacedonia 8,4015,220
BlantyreMalawi 14,5549,044
BvumbweMalawi 14,5819,061
BintuluMalaysia 13,0898,134
BamakoMali 9,2205,730
Bko-SMali 9,2345,738
BougounMali 9,3615,817
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9044,912
BaitagMongolia 9,1055,658
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6805,394
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5505,313
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,6005,344
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7245,421
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9605,568
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5195,294
BulganMongolia 8,6175,355
BhamawMyanmar 11,3987,083
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6548,485
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0928,135
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9068,020
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6822,910
BilmaNiger 10,0346,235
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0006,214
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3803,343
BergenNorway 6,0353,750
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0373,752
BjornoyaNorway 5,3773,341
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8253,620
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8983,665
BadinPakistan 11,5337,167
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9746,820
BalakotPakistan 10,4836,514
BarkhanPakistan 10,9596,810
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1493,199
BascoPhilippines 10,9426,799
BialystokPoland 7,3514,568
BejaPortugal 7,0994,411
BragancaPortugal 6,8664,267
BistritaRomania 7,9604,946
BucharestRomania 8,2745,141
BajkitRussia 7,3474,566
BarabinskRussia 8,1595,070
BarnaulRussia 8,3605,195
BerezovoRussia 7,1604,449
BiserRussia 7,6914,779
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7794,834
BogdarinRussia 7,7954,844
BogucanyRussia 7,6894,778
BomnakRussia 7,3094,542
BorRussia 7,4184,610
BorzjaRussia 8,1265,050
BratskRussia 7,8514,879
BelgradeSerbia 8,0114,978
BoSierra Leone 9,3675,821
BontheSierra Leone 9,3535,812
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5584,697
BerberaSomalia 12,4757,752
BusanSouth Korea 9,1775,703
BadajozSpain 7,0924,407
BarcelonaSpain 7,4084,604
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0024,351
BabanusaSudan 11,5747,192
BaselSwitzerland 7,1704,456
BernSwitzerland 7,2194,486
BangkokThailand 12,4527,738
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,4307,724
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,1167,529
BizerteTunisia 8,1775,081
BalikesirTurkey 8,8215,482
BursaTurkey 8,8135,477
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0216,227
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8643,644
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9333,687
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9323,686
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3153,924
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4394,001
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5224,053
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2021,368
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1811,355
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4071,496
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4632,152
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4622,152
Batesville, MsUsa 2,1671,347
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4961,551
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,254779
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2461,396
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5891,609
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5731,599
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,301809
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1241,320
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,6962,297
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,4011,492
Bettles, AkUsa 3,1751,973
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,8611,778
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,523946
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 754468
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2381,391
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3421,456
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9881,236
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 515320
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3331,450
Blackville, ScUsa 2,6271,632
Blaine, WaUsa 1,463909
Blakely, GaUsa 2,6721,660
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5251,569
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4081,496
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,339832
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1571,341
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4311,511
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5641,593
Bowler, WiUsa 1,215755
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,0501,274
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,6301,013
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3991,491
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4981,552
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,0331,263
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2871,421
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0441,270
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,379857
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,157719
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3721,474
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8511,772
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,550963
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2041,370
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,2001,367
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8921,175
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0091,249
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4121,499
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3191,441
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,455904
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2961,427
Burns, OregonUsa 1,507936
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0166,224
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,7163,552
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,4823,406
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5449,038
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5559,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -