Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5106,531
ChlefAlgeria 7,7944,843
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0885,026
CeresArgentina 9,8566,125
ChamicalArgentina 9,7446,055
ChepesArgentina 9,8336,110
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3007,022
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1586,312
CórdobaArgentina 9,9166,162
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9266,168
CorrientesArgentina 9,7416,053
CairnsAustralia 12,9728,061
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1998,824
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7769,803
CedunaAustralia 15,0379,344
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7218,526
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6528,484
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1458,790
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8988,015
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5538,422
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1479,412
ChittagongBangladesh 11,7117,277
CharnocksBarbados 5,7293,560
CotonouBenin 10,4746,508
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9916,209
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1376,299
CabroboBrazil 8,9575,566
CaceresBrazil 8,6525,377
CaetiteBrazil 9,2705,761
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0575,628
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2365,739
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6986,026
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9196,164
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7535,439
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6385,989
CaparaoBrazil 9,9176,162
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3205,792
CaratingaBrazil 9,8346,111
CaravelasBrazil 9,8106,096
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2055,720
CarolinaBrazil 8,3565,192
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8866,143
CataguasesBrazil 9,9516,184
CatalaoBrazil 9,3595,816
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5875,958
CaxiasBrazil 8,3735,203
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2526,371
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9455,559
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9376,175
ChapecoBrazil 9,9856,205
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3305,177
CipoBrazil 9,2435,744
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3385,181
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6896,021
CordeiroBrazil 10,0306,233
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0905,649
CorumbaBrazil 8,9625,569
CoximBrazil 9,0375,615
CrateusBrazil 8,5675,324
CuiabaBrazil 8,6795,394
CuritibaBrazil 9,9846,204
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 805500
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,9891,236
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,6091,000
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8281,757
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6891,671
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2771,415
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3931,487
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,8071,123
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,9611,218
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0351,886
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,097682
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9481,210
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6021,617
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9021,803
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8991,801
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,6111,001
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7041,680
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,510939
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,599994
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5831,605
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 987613
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2501,398
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7451,706
Cold Lake, AbCanada 631392
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,533953
Comox, BcCanada 1,590988
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,6431,021
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,8161,129
Coronation, AbCanada 626389
Cranbrook, BcCanada 959596
ChicoChile 11,2727,004
ChillanChile 10,2106,345
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,2026,339
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2975,777
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1336,918
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0636,253
ChangchunChina 8,4795,269
ChangduChina 10,6516,619
ChangshaChina 10,5226,538
ChengduChina 10,5396,549
ChongqingChina 10,5956,584
Camilo DazaColombia 5,5453,445
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7174,796
CamagueyCuba 3,9432,450
CasablancaCuba 3,5702,219
ChebCzech Republic 7,1804,462
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7074,168
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5202,809
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5472,825
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5602,833
CanarEcuador 6,3863,968
CairoEgypt 9,9056,155
CaenFrance 6,6334,122
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9324,307
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9224,301
CocobeachGabon 11,4307,103
CologneGermany 6,8554,260
ChiosGreece 8,8675,510
CorfuGreece 8,4685,262
ConakryGuinea 9,1005,655
CatacamasHonduras 4,3052,675
CholutecaHonduras 4,4392,759
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8647,994
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3947,080
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3947,080
ChahbaharIran 11,3437,049
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8573,640
ClonesIreland 5,9153,676
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8533,637
CorkIreland 6,0103,735
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0143,737
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9614,947
CameriItaly 7,3954,596
CampobassoItaly 8,0394,995
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9354,931
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9984,970
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8864,901
Cape MeleItaly 7,5054,664
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2095,101
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4315,239
CerviaItaly 7,6864,776
CiampinoItaly 7,9154,919
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6124,730
Cisa PassItaly 7,5494,691
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8584,883
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4754,645
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5065,285
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3915,214
ChibaJapan 8,5965,342
ChichibuJapan 8,6135,352
ChichijimaJapan 9,2625,755
ChoshiJapan 8,5445,310
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6796,015
ChilekaMalawi 14,5549,044
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3178,897
ChitipaMalawi 13,8968,635
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5351,575
ComitanMexico 4,0012,486
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4326,483
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4195,232
ChoirMongolia 8,7605,443
CasablancaMorocco 7,4714,643
ChindeMozambique 14,9109,265
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,5847,820
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5937,825
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5968,449
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1298,159
CondegaNicaragua 4,4552,769
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,1388,164
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4435,868
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9635,570
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1155,664
ChhorPakistan 11,4437,111
ChitralPakistan 10,3126,408
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7366,050
ConcepcionParaguay 9,3995,841
CajamarcaPeru 6,8884,280
ChachapoyasPeru 6,8094,231
ChiclayoPeru 6,8094,231
ChimbotePeru 7,1004,412
CuzcoPeru 7,7884,839
CzestochowaPoland 7,4024,600
CoimbraPortugal 6,8934,283
CalafatRomania 8,1935,092
CeahlauRomania 8,0274,988
ClujRomania 7,9574,945
ConstantaRomania 8,4045,222
CraiovaRomania 8,2025,097
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5553,452
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6944,160
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3113,300
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3302,691
Cape UelenRussia 3,9832,475
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5884,715
CaraRussia 7,4244,613
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4574,634
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9113,052
ChitaRussia 8,0505,002
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0394,995
CokurdahRussia 5,3643,333
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2394,499
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9809,309
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6225,358
CaceresSpain 7,0744,396
CadizSpain 7,3144,545
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2564,509
CordobaSpain 7,2954,533
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5438,416
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1867,572
ChanthaburiThailand 12,5267,784
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9527,427
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8007,333
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,4797,755
ChumphonThailand 12,8377,977
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7085,411
CorumTurkey 9,0035,594
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8786,138
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0796,263
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3123,922
CernovcyUkraine 7,8994,908
ChernigovUkraine 7,7924,842
CarrascoUruguay 10,5936,583
ColoniaUruguay 10,4836,514
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9883,099
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,9021,182
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,4631,530
Camden, ScUsa 2,5831,605
Canton, NyUsa 2,1391,329
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,007626
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,7861,731
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5331,574
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,6521,027
Casper, WyUsa 976607
Centralia, WaUsa 1,561970
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,2871,421
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,5191,565
Charles City, IaUsa 1,163723
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,7451,705
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,7351,700
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,1691,348
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,4771,540
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3771,477
Chaska, MnUsa 975606
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2731,412
Chazy, NyUsa 2,2771,415
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,3711,473
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,5811,604
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,365848
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,139708
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,537955
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,513940
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,9581,217
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,9361,203
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,048651
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,9381,204
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,9381,204
Circleville, OhUsa 1,9901,236
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,277793
Clark, SdUsa 771479
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,1311,324
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,0011,244
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6481,024
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9131,189
Clinton, IaUsa 1,399869
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9072,428
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,6781,043
College Park, MdUsa 2,4051,494
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,395867
Columbia, MoUsa 1,598993
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,5811,604
Columbus, GaUsa 1,8531,151
Columbus, InUsa 1,8701,162
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6931,052
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,9611,219
Conception, MoUsa 1,379857
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,355842
Conway, ArUsa 1,9941,239
Conway, ScUsa 2,6921,673
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2551,401
Corning, ArUsa 1,9271,197
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,3321,449
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6451,643
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1871,359
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1981,366
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,7121,064
Covington, LaUsa 2,4761,538
Covington, TnUsa 1,9661,222
Crete, NeUsa 1,216756
Crow Agency, MtUsa 729453
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4005,841
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4005,841
CaracasVenezuela 5,5623,456
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,9673,708
CoroVenezuela 5,3303,312
ChipataZambia 14,2148,832
ChomaZambia 14,1648,802
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8179,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -