Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3215,792
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0364,994
DavisAntarctica 18,09011,242
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7618,551
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5858,442
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3209,520
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0128,707
DhakaBangladesh 11,5927,204
D’UccleBelgium 6,7444,191
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6065,969
DiamantinoBrazil 8,5505,313
DouradosBrazil 9,4015,842
DoualaCameroon 11,1706,941
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1101,933
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 170105
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,268788
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,9161,191
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1621,965
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5471,583
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1431,332
Dryden, OnCanada 704438
DuianChina 10,0736,260
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1035,035
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2847,633
DajabonDominican Republic 4,4272,751
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,5552,831
DabaaEgypt 9,6826,017
DakhlaEgypt 10,2496,369
DijonFrance 7,0704,393
DresdenGermany 7,1494,442
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3602,709
DebrecenHungary 7,8104,853
DalatangiIceland 4,9453,073
DaltonganjIndia 11,6167,218
DarbhangaIndia 11,3667,063
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0966,895
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0926,893
DumkaIndia 11,5627,185
DwarkaIndia 11,7867,324
DezfulIran 10,3006,400
DublinIreland 6,0173,739
DecimomannuItaly 7,9484,939
DobbiacoItaly 7,4634,638
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,9676,194
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8686,132
DagorettiKenya 13,2818,253
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2114,481
DedzaMalawi 14,3868,939
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1545,689
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2735,141
DaweiMyanmar 12,4757,752
De BiltNetherlands 6,6794,150
De KooyNetherlands 6,5944,097
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5894,095
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8567,989
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3468,293
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6417,856
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6418,477
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2163,863
DalbandinPakistan 11,0106,842
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7546,683
DirPakistan 10,3846,453
DroshPakistan 10,3436,427
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4527,117
DohaQatar 11,1356,919
DorohoiRomania 7,9554,943
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1383,815
DudinkaRussia 6,5794,088
DzardzanRussia 6,1393,815
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9876,827
DakarSenegal 8,3885,213
DaruSierra Leone 9,4285,859
DurbanSouth Africa 15,5299,650
DamazinSudan 11,8667,374
DongolaSudan 10,9456,801
DamascusSyria 9,7826,078
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7816,078
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7196,040
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9886,206
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9548,671
DjerbaTunisia 8,5575,317
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4575,877
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8693,647
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0543,762
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1975,094
DonetskUkraine 8,3395,182
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2336,981
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3791,479
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3541,463
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0981,304
Danville, IlUsa 1,6781,043
Darlington, ScUsa 2,6041,618
Davenport, WaUsa 1,200746
David City, NeUsa 1,186737
Dayton, OhUsa 1,9001,181
Dayton, WaUsa 1,259782
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,6291,633
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0041,245
Decatur, IlUsa 1,6281,011
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4381,515
Delaware, OhUsa 1,9541,214
Delphine, InUsa 1,6441,022
Denton, MdUsa 2,4631,530
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,292803
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,274792
Deseret, UtUsa 1,591989
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 691429
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,7621,095
Dickson, TnUsa 2,0711,287
Dillon, MtUsa 1,045650
Dixon, IlUsa 1,399869
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,515941
Dover, DeUsa 2,4631,530
Dover, TnUsa 2,0501,274
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1731,351
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,328826
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 896557
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,8141,127
Durham, NhUsa 2,5281,571
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7464,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -