Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3705,201
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3425,184
EsquelArgentina 10,9026,775
EzeizaArgentina 10,4896,518
East SaleAustralia 14,5429,036
Esperance (po)Australia 15,9799,930
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9789,929
EssendonAustralia 14,6669,114
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0296,232
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3236,415
EspinosaBrazil 9,3445,806
Earlton, OnCanada 1,7001,056
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 789490
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 791491
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 791492
Edson, AbCanada 982610
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,7561,091
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,101684
Estevan, SkCanada 231143
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,8561,153
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2522,021
ErlianChina 8,9505,562
El CaranoColombia 5,6003,480
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8454,254
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,5212,810
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6512,890
El ArishEgypt 9,9116,159
El TorEgypt 10,1906,332
ErfurtGermany 7,0384,373
EssenGermany 6,8194,238
EsfahanIran 10,3626,439
EilatIsrael 10,1106,282
EsashiJapan 8,0254,987
EldoretKenya 13,0258,094
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6885,399
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5054,664
EeldeNetherlands 6,6614,139
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3328,285
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,5132,804
EnuguNigeria 10,8066,715
EncarnacionParaguay 9,8526,122
EvoraPortugal 7,0534,383
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8884,902
EkimcanRussia 7,3144,545
Elat’MaRussia 7,7504,816
ElistaRussia 8,7065,410
ErbogacenRussia 7,2124,482
EssejRussia 6,5444,067
Ed DueimSudan 11,5467,175
El FasherSudan 11,2196,972
El GeneinaSudan 11,0736,881
El ObeidSudan 11,5227,160
El ShowakSudan 11,6727,253
En NahudSudan 11,4747,130
EdirneTurkey 8,5675,324
ErzincanTurkey 9,2485,747
ErzurumTurkey 9,2765,764
EskisehirTurkey 8,9135,538
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8856,142
EntebbeUganda 12,9188,027
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9753,713
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,0333,749
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,6101,001
Eastman, GaUsa 2,6671,657
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6981,677
Ekalaka, MtUsa 617384
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,536955
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,1881,360
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,2321,387
Elko, NvUsa 1,546961
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,408875
Elmira, NyUsa 2,1811,355
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,6421,020
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,2961,427
Erie, PaUsa 1,9721,225
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,454903
Eugene, OrUsa 1,7361,079
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,7921,114
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,0271,260
Eureka, SdUsa 613381
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,288800
Evansville, InUsa 1,8781,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -