Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,1646,316
FarahAfghanistan 10,5956,584
FormosaArgentina 9,6395,990
ForrestAustralia 15,3249,522
FrancistownBotswana 14,5749,057
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9805,580
FloraniaBrazil 8,8975,529
FlorestaBrazil 9,0135,601
FlorianoBrazil 8,5695,325
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2276,355
FormosaBrazil 9,1405,680
FortalezaBrazil 8,5705,325
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7396,052
FrancaBrazil 9,6135,973
Flin Flon, MbCanada 391243
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 998620
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 827514
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,525947
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 728452
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6281,012
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,139708
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,317819
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,172728
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,6701,659
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,6831,667
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4111,498
FayaChad 10,4616,500
FamagustaCyprus 9,5105,909
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5544,073
FarafraEgypt 10,0506,245
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,9277,412
FichtelbergGermany 7,1744,458
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0054,353
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4265,236
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3322,070
FaranahGuinea 9,2585,753
FalconaraItaly 7,7924,842
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6704,766
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0915,028
FonniItaly 7,8954,906
FrontoneItaly 7,7704,829
FrosinoneItaly 7,9654,950
FukauraJapan 8,1455,061
FukueJapan 9,4195,853
FukuiJapan 8,7495,437
FukuokaJapan 9,2635,756
FukushimaJapan 8,3815,208
FukuyamaJapan 9,0445,620
FushikiJapan 8,6405,369
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5465,932
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,7839,808
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,11210,012
FunchalMadeira 6,9524,320
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4913,412
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6084,728
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0523,761
FaroPortugal 7,1734,457
FerganaRussia 9,8096,095
FreetownSierra Leone 9,2105,723
FalunSweden 6,4103,983
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5064,043
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5685,324
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,9771,850
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,303810
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,395867
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,026638
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 637396
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4851,544
Farmington, MnUsa 988614
Farmington, MoUsa 1,7691,099
Faulkton, SdUsa 736457
Fayette, IaUsa 1,211752
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8261,135
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6051,619
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,9071,806
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,8691,783
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,568974
Findlay, OhUsa 1,8331,139
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9321,201
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,6831,046
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,339832
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,205749
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,119695
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,229764
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,2412,014
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,587986
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8861,172
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,7451,085
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0901,298
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5411,579
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,0111,250
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5181,565
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0611,281
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,4761,539
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1111,312
Fullertonese, NdUsa 671417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -