Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5426,551
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5446,552
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2665,136
General PicoArgentina 10,3826,452
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3036,403
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,5586,561
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3158,895
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0539,976
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8479,226
GrazAustria 7,5894,716
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3535,812
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3945,838
GomelBelarus 7,6914,779
GrodnoBelarus 7,3384,560
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1685,697
GoianiaBrazil 9,1445,682
GoiasBrazil 9,0245,608
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7576,063
GrajauBrazil 8,2725,140
GuairaBrazil 9,6105,972
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5915,339
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7006,028
GarouaCameroon 10,9206,786
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3642,091
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 761473
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,536955
Golden, BcCanada 1,007626
Goose, NfCanada 2,8271,757
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,575979
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,173729
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8401,765
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,9351,824
GanzhouChina 10,6886,641
GuangzhouChina 11,0186,847
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,5012,797
GuayaquilEcuador 6,3133,923
GonderEthiopia 11,9357,416
GourdonFrance 7,0854,403
GrenobleFrance 7,2784,523
GeisenheimGermany 6,9834,340
GorlitzGermany 7,1974,473
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4034,600
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,2132,618
GeorgetownGuyana 6,3973,975
GoaIndia 12,5847,820
GuwahatiIndia 11,3037,024
GelaItaly 8,4245,235
GenoaItaly 7,5004,661
GhediItaly 7,4844,651
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2215,109
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0565,006
GrossetoItaly 7,7564,820
GrottaglieItaly 8,2665,137
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8074,851
GuidoniaItaly 7,9064,913
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,9266,168
GifuJapan 8,7845,458
GaoMali 9,4385,865
GuamMariana Islands 10,3486,430
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4022,114
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3672,092
GuaymasMexico 2,6911,672
GaluutMongolia 8,9095,536
GemertNetherlands 6,7474,193
GisborneNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5907,823
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0918,135
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7967,952
GayaNiger 10,0546,248
GardermoenNorway 6,2763,900
GeiloNorway 6,1403,816
GdanskPoland 7,0624,388
GalatiRomania 8,2585,132
Gor’KijRussia 7,6684,765
GorznyjRussia 9,0665,634
GridinoRussia 6,4904,033
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9508,047
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2298,221
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3944,595
GijonSpain 6,7924,221
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,4887,139
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6907,264
GoteborgSweden 6,5164,049
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5064,043
GothenburgSweden 6,5174,050
GunnarnSweden 6,1123,798
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2074,479
GabesTunisia 8,4935,277
GafsaTunisia 8,3745,204
GiresunTurkey 9,0855,646
GoztepeTurkey 8,7475,435
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7696,071
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8866,143
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9363,689
GajvoronUkraine 8,0475,000
GeniceskUkraine 8,4355,242
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3461,458
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,4022,114
Galva, IlUsa 1,471914
Galveston, TxUsa 2,5241,569
Geneva, NeUsa 1,192741
Genoa, NeUsa 1,192741
Glasgow, MtUsa 453281
Glenville, WvUsa 2,1681,347
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,2961,427
Golconda, NvUsa 1,594990
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,6301,634
Goodland, KsUsa 1,325823
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,157719
Grafton, NdUsa 535333
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5181,565
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,190740
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,430889
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,580982
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,8661,160
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7691,099
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 769478
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,305811
Greenfield, InUsa 1,7841,108
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3461,458
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,4561,526
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,0501,274
Greenville, MsUsa 2,2341,388
Greenville, OhUsa 1,8391,143
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0611,281
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0811,293
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,4371,514
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,5041,556
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,574978
Groton, CtUsa 2,5851,607
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,8211,753
GuanareVenezuela 5,5663,459
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,6943,538
GuiriaVenezuela 5,8013,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -