Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3926,458
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4675,261
HuamboAngola 13,0628,117
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3098,892
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8379,220
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8529,229
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4108,333
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7303,561
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,3861,483
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9511,834
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9421,828
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,9141,190
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8301,758
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8041,121
Hay River, NtCanada 1,343834
Hope, BcCanada 1,363847
HaikouChina 11,4727,129
HailarChina 8,1455,061
HamiChina 9,4405,866
HetanChina 10,1836,328
HavanaCuba 3,5872,229
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,6392,883
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6832,910
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5122,804
HelwanEgypt 9,9266,168
HurguadaEgypt 10,2996,400
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4173,366
HelsinkiFinland 6,7524,196
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7504,194
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5705,326
HamburgGermany 6,7724,208
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7714,208
HannoverGermany 6,8554,260
HelgolandGermany 6,6334,122
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3134,544
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1175,665
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1641,966
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7393,566
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,7933,600
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9253,061
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3747,689
HaifaIsrael 9,7836,079
HaboroJapan 7,7264,801
HachijojimaJapan 8,8405,493
HachinoheJapan 8,0785,020
HagiJapan 9,1355,677
HakodateJapan 7,9994,971
HamadaJapan 9,0585,629
HamamatsuJapan 8,7965,466
HikoneJapan 8,8215,481
HimejiJapan 8,9405,555
HiradoJapan 9,3225,793
HirooJapan 7,8304,866
HiroshimaJapan 9,0865,646
HitaJapan 9,2625,756
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3765,826
HunLibya 9,2425,743
HomboriMali 9,4125,849
HomalinMyanmar 11,3807,072
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,2027,583
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2308,221
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3778,313
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3568,299
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7598,550
HororataNew Zealand 13,3618,303
HyderabadPakistan 11,4457,112
HuanucoPeru 7,2524,507
HelPoland 7,0504,381
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6424,749
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5064,664
HatangaRussia 6,1733,836
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7724,208
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8537,365
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5806,574
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6314,742
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3487,052
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0365,615
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6065,348
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6258,467
HalaibSudan 10,9226,787
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5717,190
HudeibaSudan 11,2687,002
HaparandaSweden 6,2303,871
HarnosandSweden 6,3203,927
HamaSyria 9,6175,976
HassakahSyria 9,6185,977
Hua HinThailand 12,5927,825
HakkariTurkey 9,6045,968
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2913,909
HersonUkraine 8,3115,165
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8384,871
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4701,535
Hanover, NhUsa 2,4011,492
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,8141,127
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3191,441
Hart, MiUsa 1,470913
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4791,540
Hartington, NeUsa 1,039645
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,6171,626
Hay Springs, NeUsa 920572
Hays, KsUsa 1,390864
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,1221,319
Hebron, NeUsa 1,299808
Helena, MtUsa 867539
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,0531,276
Henderson, NcUsa 2,5781,602
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,4391,516
Hermit, CoUsa 1,517943
Hernando, MsUsa 2,0841,295
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,5291,572
Highmore, SdUsa 743461
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4551,525
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,7201,069
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,6781,043
Holly, CoUsa 1,476917
Homer, AkUsa 3,1481,956
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,6541,028
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,9911,237
Horton, KsUsa 1,398869
Hot Springs, SdUsa 920572
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2941,425
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,528949
Houma, LaUsa 2,5991,615
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4411,517
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,1151,314
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2361,390
Huron, SdUsa 828515
HanoiVietnam 11,5137,154
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,5637,807
HarareZimbabwe 14,5209,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -