Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9905,586
In SalahAlgeria 8,6385,368
InnsbruckAustria 7,3754,583
IbiriteBrazil 9,7476,057
IguatuBrazil 8,7625,445
IlheusBrazil 9,5515,935
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1845,086
IndaialBrazil 10,1296,294
IpameriBrazil 9,3035,781
IraiBrazil 9,9636,191
IreceBrazil 9,0595,629
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2615,755
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,3404,561
ItaitubaBrazil 7,5824,712
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6125,973
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9796,201
ItapevaBrazil 9,8626,129
ItirucuBrazil 9,3665,820
ItuacuBrazil 9,3265,795
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4525,874
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5481,583
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7401,081
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,5161,563
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4111,498
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,0601,902
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,5855,335
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7525,438
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3747,689
ImbertDominican Republic 4,4702,778
IzobambaEcuador 6,1673,832
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8936,147
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,3462,701
IoanninaGreece 8,5025,283
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3142,059
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4122,741
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7877,324
IranshahrIran 11,1356,920
IstranaItaly 7,5494,691
IidaJapan 8,7195,418
IizukaJapan 9,2415,743
IrakoJapan 8,8395,492
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4636,502
IrozakiJapan 8,7525,439
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4546,496
IshinomakiJapan 8,2775,144
IwamizawaJapan 7,8244,862
IzuharaJapan 9,2535,750
IrbidJordan 9,8436,117
IfraneMorocco 7,6324,743
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7878,568
IlorinNigeria 10,4316,482
InchonNorth Korea 9,0525,625
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0113,114
IslamabadPakistan 10,5676,566
IquitosPeru 6,7184,175
IloiloPhilippines 11,8807,382
IasiRomania 8,0805,021
IcaRussia 6,1413,816
IlirnejRussia 4,8753,030
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2364,497
IrkutskRussia 8,2325,116
Ivdel’Russia 7,4744,644
IbizaSpain 7,5724,706
IspartaTurkey 9,1125,663
IstanbulTurkey 8,7375,430
IzmirTurkey 8,9055,533
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7844,837
IzmailUkraine 8,3005,158
Imperial, NeUsa 1,142710
Independence, KsUsa 1,6671,036
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,2641,407
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,7921,114
Indianola, IaUsa 1,313816
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 715444
Inverness, FlUsa 3,0041,867
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,196743
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,211752
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,1891,361
IsokaZambia 13,8988,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -