Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3746,446
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4616,500
JuninArgentina 10,3696,444
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7306,046
JacobinaBrazil 9,1335,675
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7165,416
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1115,662
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4115,848
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9506,183
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 666414
JiuquanChina 9,6906,021
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8833,035
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,5292,814
JimaniDominican Republic 4,5422,822
JoensuuFinland 6,6694,144
JokioinenFinland 6,6584,137
JyvskylFinland 6,5814,090
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3122,058
JulianehbGreenland 3,5392,199
JagdalpurIndia 12,1807,569
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,3218,899
JerusalemIsrael 9,8876,144
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,6212,872
JosNigeria 10,5886,579
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8523,015
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8613,021
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,1236,912
JhelumPakistan 10,6456,615
JiwaniPakistan 11,3887,077
JuliacaPeru 8,0565,006
JakutskRussia 6,6064,105
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7495,437
JenisejskRussia 7,7434,811
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5524,693
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4504,629
JamestownSaint Helena 11,8477,362
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0806,885
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7097,276
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,0389,345
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3114,543
JubaSudan 12,4057,708
JokkmokkSweden 6,0423,754
JönköpingSweden 6,5944,098
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5944,097
JendoubaTunisia 8,1915,090
JerbaTunisia 8,5315,301
JerseyUk 6,5404,064
JaltaUkraine 8,5815,332
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3361,452
Jackson, TnUsa 2,0531,276
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,8751,787
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,579982
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,1781,354
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,1781,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -