Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4386,486
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7416,675
KhostAfghanistan 10,5776,573
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2016,339
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1838,192
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7739,802
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5684,703
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3515,811
KandiBenin 10,0876,268
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,257781
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,432890
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,430888
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,199745
Kenora, OnCanada 595370
Kingston, OnCanada 2,0731,288
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,8181,751
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,9641,220
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2881,422
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1701,349
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9336,172
KashiChina 9,9256,167
KunmingChina 11,1826,949
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2967,641
KhargaEgypt 10,3266,417
KosseirEgypt 10,4246,478
KajaaniFinland 6,4664,018
KuopioFinland 6,5934,097
KuusamoFinland 6,3503,946
KarlsruheGermany 7,0874,404
KasselGermany 6,9424,314
KonstanzGermany 7,2374,497
KumasiGhana 10,1736,321
KalamataGreece 8,8065,472
KerkiraGreece 8,4685,262
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9275,547
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2892,044
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4132,743
KankanGuinea 9,3275,796
KindiaGuinea 9,1105,661
KissidougouGuinea 9,3575,814
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,7303,561
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0856,888
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0866,889
KeszthelyHungary 7,6904,779
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8242,998
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7417,296
KotaIndia 11,5167,156
KozhikodeIndia 13,0628,117
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,8358,597
KermanIran 10,7306,667
KermanshahIran 10,0436,241
Khoram AbadIran 10,1726,321
KilkennyIreland 6,0233,743
KingstonJamaica 4,3412,698
KagoshimaJapan 9,4505,872
KanazawaJapan 8,6795,393
KaruizawaJapan 8,6065,348
KatsuuraJapan 8,6265,360
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6745,390
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6334,743
KobeJapan 8,9255,546
KochiJapan 9,1135,663
KofuJapan 8,6695,387
KumagayaJapan 8,5835,333
KumamotoJapan 9,3215,792
KumejimaJapan 10,1346,298
KureJapan 9,0985,654
KushiroJapan 7,7174,795
KutchanJapan 7,9024,910
KyotoJapan 8,8705,512
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8845,521
KitaleKenya 12,9628,055
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6096,592
KufraLibya 10,0946,272
KaunasLithuania 7,2114,481
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0354,371
KybartaiLithuania 7,1964,472
KarongaMalawi 13,9558,672
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,2068,206
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,6737,875
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,5538,422
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,2678,244
KuantanMalaysia 13,4268,343
KuchingMalaysia 13,3848,317
KayesMali 8,8325,488
KeniebaMali 8,9825,581
KidalMali 9,3385,803
KitaMali 9,0845,645
KoutiaMali 9,4155,851
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,2375,740
KisinevMoldova 8,1455,061
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3435,185
KhatgalMongolia 8,5075,286
KhovdMongolia 8,8955,527
KhujirtMongolia 8,8365,491
KhutagMongolia 8,5725,327
KenitraMorocco 7,4784,647
KalewaMyanmar 11,5747,192
KathaMyanmar 11,4287,101
KawthaungMyanmar 12,9118,023
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0017,458
KengtungMyanmar 11,6627,247
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2416,985
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3778,934
KathmanduNepal 11,2016,960
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9977,455
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6827,881
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9808,066
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8317,973
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6497,861
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8357,976
KanoNigeria 10,3676,442
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9285,548
KarasjokNorway 5,9443,693
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9003,666
KristiansandNorway 6,3173,925
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9243,681
KhasabOman 11,1516,929
KarachiPakistan 11,4947,142
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4857,137
KhanpurPakistan 11,1036,900
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1556,932
KororPalau 11,5437,173
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5824,712
KlodzkoPoland 7,3324,556
KoszalinPoland 6,9814,338
KrakowPoland 7,4974,659
KalakanRussia 7,6434,749
KaliningradRussia 7,1064,415
KamenskoeRussia 5,1983,230
KandalaksaRussia 6,3143,924
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3863,968
KazanRussia 7,8334,868
KemRussia 6,5794,088
KerchRussia 8,5655,323
KhabarovskRussia 7,6464,752
KirenskRussia 7,5764,708
KirovRussia 7,5344,682
KljuciRussia 5,8393,628
KolpasevRussia 7,8204,860
KorfRussia 5,3333,314
KostromaRussia 7,4424,624
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2263,248
KotlasRussia 7,2084,479
KrasnodarRussia 8,6905,400
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4175,231
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8794,896
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0044,974
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2993,293
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1175,044
KurganRussia 8,0945,030
KurskRussia 7,9184,920
KyraRussia 8,3385,181
KigaliRwanda 12,9818,067
KoldaSenegal 8,7215,420
KabalaSierra Leone 9,2415,743
KosiceSlovakia 7,6844,775
KimberleySouth Africa 15,0189,332
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6345,365
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4798,376
KadugliSudan 11,7077,275
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0726,880
KassalaSudan 11,5927,204
KhartoumSudan 11,3987,083
KostiSudan 11,6457,236
KalmarSweden 6,7774,211
KaresuandoSweden 5,9583,702
KarlstadSweden 6,4243,992
KristianstadSweden 6,7434,190
KamishliSyria 9,5765,951
KanchanaburiThailand 12,4497,736
Khlong YaiThailand 12,5907,823
Khon KaenThailand 12,0947,515
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,5057,771
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2747,627
KairouanTunisia 8,3335,179
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3725,824
KarsTurkey 9,2735,762
KastamonuTurkey 8,8785,517
KayseriTurkey 9,2055,720
KonyaTurkey 9,1715,699
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4605,878
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2776,387
KinlossUk 5,8513,636
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0975,032
KievUkraine 7,8734,892
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3685,200
KirovogradUkraine 8,1135,041
KlepininoUkraine 8,4665,261
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1795,082
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5834,712
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1955,093
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6211,007
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 908564
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,461908
Keene, NhUsa 2,4591,528
Kenton, OhUsa 1,8161,128
Kenton, OkUsa 1,587986
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,4562,147
Kimball, NeUsa 1,148713
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,4532,145
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7341,078
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6621,655
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,7741,102
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2611,405
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,2302,007
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,6572,273
KabompoZambia 13,6928,508
KabweZambia 14,0418,725
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0398,724
KafirondaZambia 13,8528,608
KaomaZambia 13,8378,599
KasamaZambia 13,8188,586
KasempaZambia 13,7928,571
KawambwaZambia 13,6558,485
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3278,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -