Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2774,522
LuandaAngola 12,5477,797
LuenaAngola 13,2518,234
La PlataArgentina 10,5296,543
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9175,541
La RiojaArgentina 9,6235,980
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2366,361
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6487,238
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3875,833
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7739,180
LavertonAustralia 14,6859,125
LearmonthAustralia 15,5129,639
LongreachAustralia 13,6198,463
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6188,462
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2458,231
Low HeadAustralia 14,7679,176
LinzAustria 7,4214,612
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7833,594
LerwickUk 5,7833,594
La PazBolivia 8,2405,120
LavrasBrazil 9,8096,096
LencoisBrazil 9,2055,720
LinharesBrazil 9,9166,162
LondrinaBrazil 9,6916,022
LomBulgaria 8,2235,110
La Ronge, SkCanada 470292
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,322822
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0011,243
Langara, BcCanada 2,0681,285
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,008627
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 750466
London, OnCanada 1,8441,146
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4341,513
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 629391
Lytton, BcCanada 1,346837
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5335,924
LanzhouChina 9,9656,193
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9186,784
Las GaviotasColombia 5,9603,704
LimonCosta Rica 4,9223,059
LarnacaCyprus 9,5215,917
LimassolCyprus 9,5175,914
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7278,530
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0788,127
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4914,034
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6862,912
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5292,814
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6472,888
LuperonDominican Republic 4,4402,759
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,0983,789
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,5354,061
LuxorEgypt 10,4036,465
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,3142,681
Laucala BayFiji 10,8416,737
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7804,213
Le MansFrance 6,7664,204
LilleFrance 6,7024,165
LyonFrance 7,1914,468
LambarnGabon 11,6257,224
LastourvilleGabon 11,7997,332
LibrevilleGabon 11,4677,126
LeipzigGermany 7,0664,391
LindenbergGermany 7,0704,394
LamiaGreece 8,6525,376
LarissaGreece 8,5815,333
LemnosGreece 8,6755,391
LimnosGreece 8,6795,393
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3123,301
LabeGuinea 9,0405,618
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8353,626
La CeibaHonduras 4,1882,603
La MesaHonduras 4,1882,603
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5176,536
LudhianaIndia 10,8816,762
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4835,272
LatinaItaly 7,9554,943
LatronicoItaly 8,2395,120
LecceItaly 8,3275,175
LodwarKenya 12,7887,946
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7477,300
LiepajaLatvia 6,9654,328
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0874,404
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9314,307
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3255,173
LabuanMalaysia 12,7757,938
LuqaMalta 8,5495,312
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4973,416
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0851,917
LashioMyanmar 11,5317,165
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9398,040
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0068,082
LagosNigeria 10,5176,535
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0723,773
LillehammerNorway 6,1833,842
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8016,712
La VictoriaParaguay 9,2615,755
LimaPeru 7,4514,630
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5807,196
LisbonPortugal 6,9654,328
LeninbadRussia 9,8146,099
LevsiRussia 7,6384,746
LungiSierra Leone 9,2105,723
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6294,741
LanzaroteSpain 7,4664,639
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0674,392
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3494,567
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3694,579
LatakiaSyria 9,5385,927
LampangThailand 11,9917,451
LoeiThailand 12,0197,469
Lop BuriThailand 12,3357,665
LomeTogo 10,4146,471
LeemingUk 6,1883,846
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7833,594
London, EnglandUk 6,4634,016
London-GatwickUk 6,4894,032
LynehamUk 6,3763,962
L’VovUkraine 7,6874,777
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1105,040
LozovajaUkraine 8,2105,102
LubnyUkraine 7,9944,968
LuckUkraine 7,6624,762
LuganskUkraine 8,3335,178
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,175730
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,440895
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4981,552
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4721,536
Lake City, FlUsa 2,8601,777
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,2491,398
Laketown, UtUsa 1,217756
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6181,005
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2741,413
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,289801
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,052654
Langdon, NdUsa 406252
Laramie, WyUsa 1,134705
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6511,647
Larned, KsUsa 1,500932
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,476917
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9671,222
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3991,491
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,483921
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5281,571
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,040647
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6511,026
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,515941
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 777483
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,9921,238
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,3501,460
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,1921,362
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2841,419
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,193741
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,5391,578
Lexington, MoUsa 1,515941
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3451,457
Libby, MtUsa 990615
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,239770
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3361,452
Lisbon, NdUsa 671417
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,0141,252
Llano, TxUsa 2,2721,412
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,142710
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3161,440
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2981,428
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3161,439
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8621,157
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,5781,602
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,9571,216
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3071,433
Loup City, NeUsa 1,143710
Lowville, NyUsa 2,1741,351
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9601,218
Luling, TxUsa 2,4331,512
Lusk, WyUsa 957595
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,3961,489
LivingstoneZambia 14,1698,805
LundaziZambia 14,1338,783
LusakaZambia 14,1288,779
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1188,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -