Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2396,363
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1826,327
MilianaAlgeria 7,8394,871
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0258,094
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5539,665
Malarg EArgentina 10,1686,319
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7946,707
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,8376,734
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1356,298
MendozaArgentina 9,9186,163
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9156,161
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,0706,258
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0858,131
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8549,230
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0779,369
MeekatharraAustralia 15,6239,708
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6669,114
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6679,114
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6099,078
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9509,290
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7238,528
MuharraqBahrain 11,0016,836
MinskBelarus 7,4334,619
MogilevBelarus 7,5124,668
MaunBotswana 14,1978,822
MacapaBrazil 7,4514,630
MacauBrazil 8,8185,480
MaceioBrazil 9,2905,773
MachadoBrazil 9,8006,090
ManausBrazil 7,2584,510
MarabaBrazil 8,0705,015
MaringaBrazil 9,6576,001
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4684,641
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3595,816
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1355,677
MonteiroBrazil 9,0425,619
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4475,871
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7035,408
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0905,649
MamfeCameroon 10,9866,827
MarouaCameroon 10,8716,756
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,0981,304
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,0031,245
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 617384
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,3821,480
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,8001,119
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 598372
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,529950
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8001,740
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4471,520
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,2221,381
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,2011,368
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 240149
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,515941
Morden, MbCanada 389242
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,8471,148
MoundouChad 11,1566,933
MatecanaColombia 5,7283,559
MoroniComoros 14,6379,095
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4624,637
MarstalDenmark 6,6934,159
Melville HallDominica 5,3923,351
MichesDominican Republic 4,6282,876
MocaDominican Republic 4,5102,803
MoncionDominican Republic 4,4732,780
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,4022,736
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,6042,861
MilagroEcuador 6,3183,926
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5985,964
MinyaEgypt 10,0766,261
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1296,916
MassawaEritrea 11,7127,278
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3733,339
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6024,103
MarseilleFrance 7,3974,597
MontpellierFrance 7,3194,548
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9354,310
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8625,507
MakokouGabon 11,6837,260
MayumbaGabon 11,8937,391
MitzicGabon 11,5777,194
MkamboGabon 11,7127,278
MoandaGabon 11,8987,393
MouilaGabon 11,7807,320
MagdeburgGermany 6,9694,330
MunichGermany 7,3034,538
MünsterGermany 6,8034,228
MethoniGreece 8,8135,477
MilosGreece 8,9515,562
MitiliniGreece 8,8195,480
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8145,477
MacentaGuinea 9,4745,887
MamouGuinea 9,1375,678
Midway IslandHawaii 6,5804,089
MiskolcHungary 7,7174,796
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8798,003
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0366,858
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1997,581
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5057,771
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,6567,864
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3357,665
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,5968,449
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6107,836
MashhadIran 10,1266,293
Malin HeadIreland 5,8283,621
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7244,800
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2505,127
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3885,213
MilanItaly 7,4324,619
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3904,592
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7934,843
ManIvory Coast 9,7106,034
MaebashiJapan 8,5765,329
MaizuruJapan 8,8505,499
MakurazakiJapan 9,4895,897
MatsueJapan 8,9585,566
MatsumotoJapan 8,6455,372
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1245,669
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9666,193
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,8085,473
MishimaJapan 8,7005,407
MitoJapan 8,5065,286
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7625,445
MiyakoJapan 8,1345,055
MiyakojimaJapan 10,3566,435
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4075,846
MiyazakiJapan 9,3725,824
MombetsuJapan 7,6484,752
MoriokaJapan 8,1705,077
MuroranJapan 7,9444,937
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1135,663
MutsuJapan 8,0254,987
Ma’AnJordan 10,0816,265
MafraqJordan 9,8776,138
MombasaKenya 13,6958,510
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3788,313
MaseruLesotho 15,2429,472
MonroviaLiberia 9,6135,973
MisratahLibya 8,9025,532
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,1849,436
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,2949,504
MananjaryMadagascar 15,8269,834
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5229,645
MakhangaMalawi 14,6419,098
MangochiMalawi 14,4558,982
MwmosaMalawi 14,6279,090
MzimbaMalawi 14,1218,775
MzuzuMalawi 14,1048,764
MalaccaMalaysia 13,6208,463
MersingMalaysia 13,5448,417
MiriMalaysia 12,9318,035
MaleMaldives 13,8378,598
MenakaMali 9,6215,978
MoptiMali 9,3225,793
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,1265,671
MazatlanMexico 3,1371,950
MeridaMexico 3,5512,206
Mexico CityMexico 3,5552,209
MonterreyMexico 2,8531,773
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5122,182
MaantyMongolia 8,6885,399
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8795,517
MatadMongolia 8,4815,270
MurenMongolia 8,5925,339
MarrakechMorocco 7,6084,728
MeknesMorocco 7,5794,709
MideltMorocco 7,7274,802
MaputoMozambique 15,3079,512
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,8149,206
MandalayMyanmar 11,6707,252
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,8017,333
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,6457,858
MindatMyanmar 11,7797,320
MonywaMyanmar 11,6777,256
MyeikMyanmar 12,6457,858
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,2747,006
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8034,228
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9158,026
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8237,969
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1718,185
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3198,277
ManaguaNicaragua 4,5862,850
MasatepeNicaragua 4,6182,870
MagariaNiger 10,3056,404
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4766,510
MaradiNiger 10,1486,306
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6716,631
MakurdiNigeria 10,7566,684
MinnaNigeria 10,4576,498
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3225,793
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8913,660
MajisOman 11,3497,052
MasirahOman 11,8117,340
Muscat  Oman 11,4817,134
MultanPakistan 10,9376,796
MurreePakistan 10,5346,546
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9607,432
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1155,664
MoyobambaPeru 6,8214,238
MactanPhilippines 11,8457,360
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,5737,191
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7514,195
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9167,405
MagadanRussia 6,0573,764
MahackalaRussia 9,1395,679
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1323,811
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1313,810
MarkovoRussia 4,8993,045
MinusinskRussia 8,2675,137
MogocaRussia 7,6954,782
MoscowRussia 7,5524,693
MurmanskRussia 6,1613,828
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8096,717
MatamSenegal 8,6055,347
MogadishuSomalia 13,3558,299
MadridSpain 7,1584,448
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1554,446
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6484,752
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4114,606
MelillaSpain 7,6204,735
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5384,684
MalakalSudan 11,9497,426
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2489,475
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2304,493
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,9197,407
Mae SariangThailand 12,0427,483
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,1867,572
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,0267,473
MalatyaTurkey 9,3285,797
MersinTurkey 9,3685,821
MuglaTurkey 9,0745,639
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2183,864
ManstonUk 6,5544,073
MeloUruguay 10,4266,479
MercedesUruguay 10,3516,432
MontevideoUruguay 10,5876,579
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,5691,596
Madison, FlUsa 2,7631,717
Madison, InUsa 1,9241,196
Madison, NeUsa 1,111690
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,339832
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,429888
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,362846
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,8381,142
Marengo, IlUsa 1,451902
Marion, InUsa 1,7001,056
Marion, NcUsa 2,3501,460
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,208751
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1841,357
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3361,452
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,3432,077
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,0501,274
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,6281,012
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,8261,135
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,1841,357
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,482921
Medford, WiUsa 1,126699
Mellette, SdUsa 743461
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,0611,281
Mena, ArUsa 1,9321,200
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3841,481
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2321,387
Mexico, MoUsa 1,589987
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,3982,112
Midland, TxUsa 2,1491,335
Milan, MnUsa 845525
Milbank, SdUsa 799496
Miles City, MontanaUsa 592368
Milford, DeUsa 2,5271,570
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,5721,598
Millen, GaUsa 2,6431,643
Millport, OhUsa 1,9981,242
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5671,595
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,434891
Minden, NeUsa 1,172728
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 987613
Minonk, IlUsa 1,545960
Missoula, MtUsa 973605
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,5711,598
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,422884
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,440895
Monroe, NcUsa 2,5141,562
Montevideo, MnUsa 845525
Montgomery AlUsa 2,4821,543
Montrose, CoUsa 1,538956
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4551,525
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,7211,691
Morganton, NcUsa 2,3501,460
Moro, OrUsa 1,536955
Morris, MnUsa 754468
Morrison, IlUsa 1,418881
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3191,441
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,7281,074
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,421883
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,532952
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,4351,513
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,8141,127
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,1391,329
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,515941
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8161,128
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,5473,447
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,3153,303
MaracayVenezuela 5,5473,447
MaturinVenezuela 5,8333,624
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,4283,373
MeridaVenezuela 5,5383,442
MagoyeZambia 14,1258,777
MansaZambia 13,7608,551
MbalaZambia 13,7028,515
MfuweZambia 14,1488,792
MisamfuZambia 13,8148,584
MonguZambia 13,7698,556
MpikaZambia 13,9928,695
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2228,838
Mt MakuluZambia 14,1268,778
MumbwaZambia 14,0158,709
MwinilungaZambia 13,5418,415
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6949,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -