Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3526,433
NeuquenArgentina 10,5736,570
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4616,501
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4557,740
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3598,301
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0828,750
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8419,222
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,6062,241
NatitingouBenin 10,0566,249
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0446,241
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1136,905
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0876,890
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6931,673
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,540957
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8281,758
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1431,332
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0841,295
North Battleford, SkCanada 429267
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7651,097
N’DjamenaChad 10,7646,689
NanchangChina 10,3726,445
NanjingChina 9,9156,161
NanningChina 11,2677,002
NicosiaCyprus 9,4805,891
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7594,200
NaguaDominican Republic 4,5482,826
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5522,828
NegeleEthiopia 12,7607,929
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8726,756
NandiFiji 10,8726,756
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5334,060
NancyFrance 7,0084,355
NantesFrance 6,7324,184
NiceFrance 7,4834,650
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9284,305
NurembergGermany 7,1714,456
NurnbergGermany 7,1684,455
NaxosGreece 8,9565,565
NanortalikGreenland 3,5942,234
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5652,215
NordGreenland 4,3242,687
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2232,003
NzerekoreGuinea 9,6255,981
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9677,436
New DelhiIndia 11,1366,920
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0825,022
NaganoJapan 8,5955,341
NagasakiJapan 9,3685,822
NagoJapan 10,0536,247
NagoyaJapan 8,7955,465
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1046,279
NaraJapan 8,8955,527
NazeJapan 9,8066,093
NemuroJapan 7,6264,739
NiigataJapan 8,4385,243
NikkoJapan 8,5235,296
NobeokaJapan 9,2985,778
NairobiKenya 13,2808,252
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4294,616
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7066,032
NidaLithuania 7,0704,394
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0479,351
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,7739,802
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1358,783
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2568,859
NaraMali 9,0515,625
NioroMali 8,9055,534
NemaMauritania 8,9275,548
NouakchottMauritania 8,2105,102
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9937,453
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7507,923
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1148,149
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9358,038
NandaimeNicaragua 4,6382,882
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4536,496
NiameyNiger 9,8286,107
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8213,617
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8203,617
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9253,060
NawabshahPakistan 11,3497,052
NokkundiPakistan 10,9936,831
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9275,548
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5797,196
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6384,125
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9414,935
NikolaevRussia 8,2505,127
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9994,349
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,6583,516
NizneangarskRussia 7,7504,816
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0454,999
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2874,528
NovgorodRussia 7,1094,418
NovosibirskRussia 8,1855,086
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5328,409
No. 6Sudan 10,8866,765
NyalaSudan 11,3457,050
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9317,414
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,2557,615
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,0258,094
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,9057,398
NarathiwatThailand 13,1938,198
NigdeTurkey 9,2525,750
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6736,011
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2815,146
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,7771,104
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,7771,104
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,0951,302
Natchez, MsUsa 2,3711,474
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7221,070
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5891,609
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4561,526
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0611,281
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,190740
New London, WiUsa 1,275792
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,5801,603
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,5731,599
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,026638
New YorkUsa 2,4511,523
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4891,547
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4741,537
Newark, NjUsa 2,4611,529
Newberry, MiUsa 1,340833
Newberry, ScUsa 2,5301,572
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6441,022
Newnan, GaUsa 2,4761,539
Newport, TnUsa 2,2961,427
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,8092,367
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,6131,624
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,101684
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,8491,149
North Loup, NeUsa 1,064661
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,135705
Norton, KsUsa 1,267787
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8801,168
NdolaZambia 13,9218,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -