Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7304,804
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7905,462
OranArgentina 9,0765,640
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3999,569
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5629,049
OstendeBelgium 6,6404,126
ObidosBrazil 7,3804,586
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6846,018
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,0761,290
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,0771,291
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,6066,591
OdenseDenmark 6,6454,130
OtavaloEcuador 6,1133,799
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8786,760
OuluFinland 6,3433,942
OroomiehIran 9,6345,987
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8404,872
OdienneIvory Coast 9,5235,918
ObihiroJapan 7,7814,835
OfunatoJapan 8,1995,095
OitaJapan 9,2385,741
OkayamaJapan 8,9925,588
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9366,175
OmaezakiJapan 8,7845,459
OmuJapan 7,6464,751
OnahamaJapan 8,4325,240
OsakaJapan 8,9125,538
OshimaJapan 8,7125,414
OtaruJapan 7,8644,887
OwaseJapan 8,9365,553
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7374,808
OujoaMorocco 7,7224,799
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8147,341
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8998,015
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5558,423
OphirNew Zealand 13,6178,462
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6147,838
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7888,568
OcotalNicaragua 4,4252,749
OrlandNorway 5,9463,695
OsloNorway 6,2843,905
OhotskRussia 6,3753,961
OkhotskRussia 6,3753,961
OlekminskRussia 7,0214,363
OlenekRussia 6,3913,971
OmskRussia 8,1915,090
OnegaRussia 6,7614,201
OrenburgRussia 8,3745,203
OymyakonRussia 6,0623,767
OviedoSpain 6,7944,222
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1573,826
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7903,598
OdessaUkraine 8,2675,137
OvrucUkraine 7,7224,799
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2311,386
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,085674
Oakland, MdUsa 2,2741,413
Oakley, IdUsa 1,352840
Oconto, WiUsa 1,293803
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,1391,329
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8091,124
Olathe, KsUsa 1,483921
Olivia, MnUsa 908564
Olympia, WaUsa 1,556967
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,217756
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,206749
Oolitic, InUsa 1,8181,130
Orlando, FlUsa 3,0911,921
Orono, MeUsa 2,5551,588
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,314817
Oswego, NyUsa 2,1251,320
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,538956
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,483921
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,9261,197
Owosso, MiUsa 1,6541,028
Ozark, ArUsa 1,9321,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -