Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8076,094
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,8657,995
ParanaArgentina 10,1066,280
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0336,235
PehuajoArgentina 10,4666,504
PergaminoArgentina 10,3166,410
PigeArgentina 10,6246,602
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9646,192
PosadasArgentina 9,8556,124
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6035,967
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8786,138
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5946,583
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22810,084
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0709,365
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9833,718
ParakouBenin 10,2246,353
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2075,722
ParacatuBrazil 9,3265,795
ParanaBrazil 8,8295,486
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0316,234
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3345,800
ParintinsBrazil 7,3834,588
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3065,161
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1066,280
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4775,889
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8115,475
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1085,660
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5305,922
PeixeBrazil 8,7425,432
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9665,571
PicosBrazil 8,6915,401
PiraiBrazil 10,0016,215
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0815,643
PompeuBrazil 9,6195,977
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3895,834
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5494,691
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9746,198
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,6294,741
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3336,421
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6125,352
PosseBrazil 9,0585,629
PlevenBulgaria 8,3205,170
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4445,247
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5497,798
Peace River, AbCanada 1,126700
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0271,260
Penticton, BcCanada 1,229764
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9301,199
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9531,213
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 850528
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,604997
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1131,935
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,7361,079
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 334207
Prince Albert, SkCanada 307191
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,391865
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8991,180
Princeton, BcCanada
ParronChile 10,0066,218
Puerto AysenChile 11,1226,911
Puerto MonttChile 10,6936,645
Punta ArenasChile 11,9657,435
PingbianChina 10,1876,331
PeralesColombia 5,7913,599
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,9593,703
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8653,023
PragueCzech Republic 7,2604,512
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5772,844
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5532,829
PoloDominican Republic 4,5962,856
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,4732,780
PichilingueEcuador 6,2143,862
PortoviejoEcuador 6,1763,838
PuyoEcuador 6,3093,920
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8246,105
ParisFrance 6,8054,228
PerpignanFrance 7,3314,556
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,45612,090
Port-GentilGabon 11,5257,162
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9263,683
PotsdamGermany 7,0104,356
PatrasGreece 8,6815,394
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1561,961
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7082,304
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3133,302
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5122,804
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3412,697
PecsHungary 7,8034,849
PambanIndia 13,2808,253
PuneIndia 12,2457,609
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,0238,714
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,5818,440
PadovaItaly 7,5624,699
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4564,633
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2835,147
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2665,137
PantelleriaItaly 8,3315,177
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5404,685
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9444,936
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7974,845
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9384,933
PiacenzaItaly 7,5014,661
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6414,748
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6684,765
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0144,980
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1785,082
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9224,923
PrizziItaly 8,3245,173
PakseLaos 12,1427,545
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,3628,304
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,13610,027
PlaisanceMauritius 16,17610,052
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0466,243
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1825,084
PatheinMyanmar 12,2667,623
PutaoMyanmar 11,0616,873
PyiMyanmar 12,0357,479
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9577,430
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6517,861
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8948,013
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8938,012
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9788,064
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,4682,776
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9156,783
PohangNorth Korea 9,0725,638
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9355,552
PadidanPakistan 11,2807,010
PanjgurPakistan 11,2176,970
ParachinarPakistan 10,5216,538
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3947,081
PeshawarPakistan 10,5166,535
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2327,601
PilarParaguay 9,7046,030
PiscoPeru 7,6624,761
PiuraPeru 6,6164,111
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,7944,843
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1637,558
PoznanPoland 7,1664,453
PrzemyslPoland 7,6424,749
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9274,304
PortalegrePortugal 7,0254,365
Porto Portugal 6,8084,231
PavelecRussia 7,8034,849
PecoraRussia 6,9554,322
PermRussia 7,7164,795
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1813,841
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8734,271
PjatigorskRussia 8,9085,535
PoronajskRussia 7,2354,496
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5575,317
Providenja BayRussia 4,1792,597
PskovRussia 7,0884,404
PodorSenegal 8,4035,221
PopradSlovakia 7,6084,728
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,4699,612
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0019,322
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5914,717
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4188,338
Port SudanSudan 11,2136,968
ParamariboSuriname 6,6604,138
PiteňSweden 6,1983,852
PalmyraSyria 9,7326,048
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9165,541
PhetchabunThailand 12,1457,547
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1307,538
PhraeThailand 11,9907,451
PhuketThailand 13,1408,166
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,1158,150
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3947,702
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,6767,877
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8523,636
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3533,948
PoltavaUkraine 8,0845,023
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3706,444
PradoUruguay 10,5886,579
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6526,619
Palestine, IlUsa 1,7681,099
Pana, IlUsa 1,6801,044
Paoli, InUsa 1,8701,162
Paris, IlUsa 1,6781,043
Park Rapids, MnUsa 725451
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,5921,611
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,086675
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8891,174
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6941,053
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,349838
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,354841
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6321,636
Peoria, IlUsa 1,534953
Perry, OkUsa 1,7521,089
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4471,520
Philo, OhUsa 2,0141,251
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1281,323
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 783487
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0731,289
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 777483
Pipestone, MnUsa 929578
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0831,294
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4511,523
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6131,624
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,9271,197
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,202747
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 777483
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,538956
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1811,355
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,517943
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4711,536
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3851,482
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,517943
Portage, WiUsa 1,289801
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5371,577
Portland, OregonUsa 1,607999
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,249776
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0661,284
Priest River, IdUsa 1,091678
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,5391,578
Princeton, InUsa 1,8601,156
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5761,601
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,452903
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0153,738
PetaukeZambia 14,1988,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -