Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,3206,413
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,3625,818
QubaAzerbaijan 9,3385,803
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6565,379
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,6301,634
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,3021,430
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,377856
QuinteroChile 9,8566,125
QingdaoChina 9,4455,869
QiqiharChina 8,1885,088
QuitoEcuador 6,1483,821
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,6608,489
QuettaPakistan 10,8916,768
Quanah, TxUsa 1,9001,180
Quitman, GaUsa 2,7161,688
Quang TriVietnam 11,9237,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -