Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0036,216
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8766,137
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1006,276
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8587,368
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2375,740
RosarioArgentina 10,2096,344
RichmondAustralia 13,9648,678
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1828,192
RecifeBrazil 9,1945,713
RemansoBrazil 8,8905,525
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,5804,710
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0686,257
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0236,228
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1765,702
Red Deer, AbCanada 793493
Red Lake, OnCanada 605376
Regina (cda), SkCanada 176110
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 180112
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6301,634
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,096681
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1691,348
RuoqiangChina 9,9216,165
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1563,204
RandersDenmark 6,5414,065
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5062,800
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5112,803
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7485,436
RumipambaEcuador 6,2353,874
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0996,276
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2456,366
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0136,222
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9234,302
RostockGermany 6,8154,235
RhodesGreece 9,1425,681
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7912,977
ReykhólarIceland 4,5712,840
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6372,881
RamsarIran 9,8676,132
RashtIran 9,7966,087
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0963,788
RadicofaniItaly 7,7784,834
Resia PassItaly 7,3804,586
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7204,797
RivoltoItaly 7,5684,703
Rolle PassItaly 7,4804,648
RomeItaly 7,8984,908
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8994,908
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6014,724
RumoiJapan 7,7664,826
RigaLatvia 7,0284,367
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1394,436
RodriguesMauritius 16,29210,124
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,4415,245
RabatMorocco 7,4894,654
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,2367,603
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7758,560
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0858,131
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3078,269
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6737,875
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6608,489
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7047,895
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5387,791
RivasNicaragua 4,6812,909
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1976,958
RebolyRussia 6,5914,096
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4845,272
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0466,864
RagaSudan 11,7327,291
RashadSudan 11,6917,265
RenkSudan 11,7907,327
RumbekSudan 12,1147,528
RanongThailand 12,9088,021
Roi EtThailand 12,1117,526
RizeTurkey 9,1435,682
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9296,170
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2015,096
RomnyUkraine 7,9334,929
RovnoUkraine 7,6974,783
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2086,965
RochaUruguay 10,6316,606
Racine, WiUsa 1,459907
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,5431,580
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 803499
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 801498
Reading, PaUsa 2,3701,473
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,9611,219
Red Lodge, MtUsa 843524
Redding, CaUsa 1,9361,203
Redlands, CaUsa 2,2491,398
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,8731,164
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,6441,022
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,4951,551
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,4951,551
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3521,462
Rochester, MnUsa 1,106687
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0681,285
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,040647
Rockford, IlUsa 1,429888
Rockville, InUsa 1,7301,075
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,176731
Rome, GaUsa 2,3801,479
Roseau, MnUsa 525326
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,7961,116
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0051,246
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,4631,530
Rushville, IlUsa 1,534953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -