Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1706,320
ShkoderAlbania 8,2205,108
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0525,003
SaltaArgentina 9,2055,720
San AntonioArgentina 10,8576,747
San LuisArgentina 10,0416,240
San RafaelArgentina 10,1106,282
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4536,495
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5495,934
SarmientoArgentina 11,2346,981
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9648,677
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9558,672
SalzburgAustria 7,4064,602
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3195,791
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5395,927
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4195,853
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4973,416
SaveBenin 10,3306,419
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5755,329
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0074,976
SalvadorBrazil 9,4215,854
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1886,331
SantaremBrazil 7,4744,644
SantosBrazil 9,9946,210
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7296,046
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0314,990
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8665,509
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2286,356
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0006,214
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8906,146
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0985,032
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8646,130
São PauloBrazil 9,9376,175
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6966,025
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,4584,635
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0845,645
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2665,758
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6846,018
SobralBrazil 8,4535,252
SoureBrazil 7,6704,766
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8755,515
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5776,573
SurubimBrazil 9,1235,669
SadovoBulgaria 8,4545,253
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4385,243
SofiaBulgaria 8,3395,182
SiemreapCambodia 12,3907,699
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2372,012
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 620385
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7551,712
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,9951,240
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2501,398
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6751,662
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 309192
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,412878
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3901,485
Scott, SkCanada 454282
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5251,569
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9571,837
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3451,457
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,6821,667
Simcoe, OnCanada 705438
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 755469
Slave Lake, AbCanada 931579
Smithers, BcCanada 1,6891,050
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1131,934
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8431,767
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 383238
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 391243
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1181,938
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3304,555
SalCape Verde 7,8404,872
SantiagoChile 9,9246,167
SewellChile 9,9956,211
ShanghaiChina 9,8876,144
ShantouChina 10,8746,757
ShenyangChina 8,7585,443
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,6912,915
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1433,196
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8923,040
SibenikCroatia 7,9024,911
SplitCroatia 7,9484,939
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8324,246
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5234,054
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5302,815
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6702,902
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6032,860
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5182,807
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5922,854
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6272,876
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,4982,795
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5932,854
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5302,815
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7012,921
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5772,844
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,4942,793
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,4572,770
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6352,880
San GabrielEcuador 6,0903,784
SalloumEgypt 9,4835,893
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7236,042
SohagEgypt 10,2706,382
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1606,314
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3422,698
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1917,576
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1583,827
StrasbourgFrance 7,0884,405
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0444,377
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7614,201
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9415,556
SchleswigGermany 6,6784,150
StuttgartGermany 7,1444,439
SamosGreece 8,9655,571
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7375,429
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0545,626
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2932,046
SiguiriGuinea 9,2465,745
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2372,633
SzegedHungary 7,8614,885
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6174,733
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5622,835
SagarIndia 11,6627,247
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5216,538
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0777,505
SemnanIran 10,0756,261
ShahroudIran 10,0196,226
ShirazIran 10,7046,652
ShannonIreland 5,9313,686
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4984,660
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0885,026
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3765,205
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5854,714
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8074,851
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3275,174
SigonellaItaly 8,4295,238
SassandraIvory Coast 10,0206,227
SagaJapan 9,2975,777
SaigoJapan 8,8755,515
SakaiJapan 8,9415,556
SakataJapan 8,3065,162
SapporoJapan 7,8604,884
SaseboJapan 9,3335,799
SendaiJapan 8,3135,166
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2205,729
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2025,718
ShinjoJapan 8,2985,156
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0165,602
ShirakawaJapan 8,4515,251
ShizuokaJapan 8,7405,431
SumotoJapan 8,9745,577
SuttsuJapan 7,9374,932
SuwaJapan 8,6565,379
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7186,039
SavannakhetLaos 12,0277,474
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0964,409
SiluteLithuania 7,0824,401
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3275,175
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2309,464
SalimaMalawi 14,3528,918
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5807,817
SibuMalaysia 13,2318,222
SanMali 9,3765,826
SegouMali 9,2815,767
SikassoMali 9,4915,898
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8309,837
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9572,459
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9675,572
SainshandMongolia 8,8735,514
SafiMorocco 7,4774,646
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6564,757
SittweMyanmar 11,9357,417
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1643,830
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0313,127
SaiqOman 11,5237,160
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0847,509
SurOman 11,6207,221
SialkotPakistan 10,6966,647
SibbiPakistan 10,9796,823
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7346,049
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8714,891
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8187,344
SandomierzPoland 7,5184,672
SniezkaPoland 7,2694,517
SuwalkiPoland 7,2484,504
SzczecinPoland 6,9894,343
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1134,420
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0733,774
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8493,014
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,13510,026
Satu MareRomania 7,8334,868
SibiuRomania 8,0715,016
SulinaRomania 8,3555,192
SadrinskRussia 8,0124,979
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9434,314
SalekhardRussia 6,8844,278
SaratovRussia 8,2055,098
SejmcanRussia 5,7453,570
SelagoncyRussia 6,5824,090
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0034,352
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5414,686
SmolenskRussia 7,4984,659
SociRussia 8,8585,504
SortovalaRussia 6,7884,218
SuntarRussia 6,9184,299
SurgutRussia 7,4994,660
SverdlovskRussia 7,8964,906
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2354,496
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0543,140
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2937,018
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4468,977
SingaporeSingapore 13,6538,484
SliacSlovakia 7,6014,723
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0285,610
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8865,522
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0054,353
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0154,359
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9014,289
SevilleSpain 7,2674,516
SennarSudan 11,6537,241
ShambatSudan 11,3907,078
ShendiSudan 11,3317,041
StenseleSweden 6,0903,784
StockholmSweden 6,6054,104
StorlienSweden 6,0663,770
SundsvallSweden 6,3123,922
SantisSwitzerland 7,2814,525
SongeaTanzania 14,1228,776
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9787,443
SongkhlaThailand 13,1518,172
Suphan BuriThailand 12,3837,695
Surat ThaniThailand 12,9858,069
SurinThailand 12,2417,607
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9916,208
SokodeTogo 10,1596,313
SfaxTunisia 8,4505,251
SousseTunisia 8,3495,188
SamsunTurkey 8,9775,578
SiirtTurkey 9,5115,910
SivasTurkey 9,1575,690
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1236,291
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2693,896
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6843,532
SarataUkraine 8,2675,137
SarnyUkraine 7,6484,753
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5605,319
SumyUkraine 7,9634,948
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2296,978
SaltoUruguay 10,1736,322
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0521,275
Safford, AzUsa 2,1211,318
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3771,477
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,1021,928
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6801,044
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,192741
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,026638
Salem, InUsa 1,8701,162
Salem, OrUsa 1,6741,040
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,375855
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2191,379
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4391,516
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3821,480
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1781,354
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8503,014
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3391,453
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 835519
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3831,481
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3201,442
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4391,516
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,419882
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,7441,705
Scott City, KsUsa 1,480920
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,049652
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,8701,162
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,488925
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,493928
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6491,024
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,411877
Selma, AlUsa 2,4871,545
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5181,565
Seymour, InUsa 1,8701,162
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,0111,250
Sheridan, WyUsa 796495
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2071,372
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,088676
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 956594
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,6251,010
Southport, NcUsa 2,7491,708
Sparta, IlUsa 1,7681,099
Spencer, WvUsa 2,1531,338
Spickard, MoUsa 1,398869
Spokane, WaUsa 1,159720
Spooner, WiUsa 985612
Springfield, IlUsa 1,6091,000
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7161,066
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2682,652
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 887551
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6811,045
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,166724
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4511,523
State College, PaUsa 2,2121,375
State University, MsUsa 2,3071,433
State University, NmUsa 2,1741,351
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3371,452
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,245774
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,491926
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0911,299
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,105687
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5161,563
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9321,200
Summerville, ScUsa 2,7161,688
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,411877
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,550963
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,244773
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1721,350
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8556,124
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,5563,453
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,7913,599
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,4434,004
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7844,837
SocotraYemen 12,5517,799
SenangaZambia 13,8528,608
SerenjeZambia 14,0408,725
SeshekeZambia 14,0398,724
SolweziZambia 13,7058,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -