Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6186,598
TiranaAlbania 8,3025,159
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2095,723
TebessaAlgeria 8,2475,125
TimimounAlgeria 8,3275,175
TindoufAlgeria 7,9304,928
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3405,182
TrelewArgentina 11,1006,898
TucumanArgentina 9,4195,853
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9988,698
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9978,698
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6737,875
TibooburraAustralia 14,2538,857
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1008,141
TshaneBotswana 14,4328,968
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8945,527
TarauacaBrazil 7,2734,520
TauaBrazil 8,6595,381
TefeBrazil 7,0484,380
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6886,020
TeresinaBrazil 8,4255,236
TiriosBrazil 6,9594,324
TorresBrazil 10,3386,424
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8024,848
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4135,849
TriunfoBrazil 8,9715,575
TucuruiBrazil 7,8834,898
TuriacuBrazil 7,9554,943
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,0841,295
Terrace, BcCanada 1,7781,105
Teslin, YtCanada 2,1131,313
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 314195
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,139708
Thompson, MbCanada 589366
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 995619
Timmins, OnCanada 1,534953
Tofino, BcCanada 1,6701,038
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,9211,194
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,9021,182
Trenton, OnCanada 2,0161,253
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 897557
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0331,885
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4246,477
TaiyuanChina 9,5595,940
TaoyuanChina 10,5156,534
TengchongChina 11,2777,008
TønderDenmark 6,6154,111
TylstrupDenmark 6,4774,025
TystofteDenmark 6,6944,160
TamayoDominican Republic 4,5692,839
TahrirEgypt 9,8206,102
TantaEgypt 9,8206,102
TallinEstonia 6,8224,239
TartuEstonia 6,9864,341
TampereFinland 6,6084,106
TurkuFinland 6,6454,129
ToulonFrance 7,4634,637
ToulouseFrance 7,1774,460
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3875,212
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4815,891
TchibanGabon 11,8687,375
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2095,723
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9414,313
TamaleGhana 9,9846,204
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5225,296
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7795,456
TimehriGuyana 6,4203,989
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,3592,708
TelaHonduras 4,1722,593
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3718,309
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3718,309
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,9788,686
TabrizIran 9,6245,981
TeheranIran 10,0136,223
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8616,128
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2645,135
TarvisioItaly 7,5474,690
TermoliItaly 8,0164,981
TorinoItaly 7,3914,593
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3734,581
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2595,132
TrevicoItaly 8,1145,042
TrevisoItaly 7,5564,695
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6284,740
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3854,589
TabouIvory Coast 9,9786,201
TadotsuJapan 9,0365,615
TakadaJapan 8,5525,314
TakamatsuJapan 9,0185,604
TakayamaJapan 8,6895,399
TanegashimaJapan 9,5095,909
TatenoJapan 8,5535,315
TateyamaJapan 8,6655,384
TokushimaJapan 9,0175,603
TokyoJapan 8,6065,348
TomakomaiJapan 7,8894,902
TottoriJapan 8,8995,530
ToyamaJapan 8,6405,369
ToyookaJapan 8,8665,510
TsuJapan 8,8585,504
TsurugaJapan 8,7955,465
TsuyamaJapan 8,9505,561
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7175,417
TripoliLebanon 9,6495,996
TobrukLibya 9,3935,837
TripoliLibya 8,7685,449
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0534,383
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5779,679
TolanaroMadagascar 16,11210,012
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,7789,804
ThyoloMalawi 14,6129,080
TawauMalaysia 12,7517,924
TessalitMali 9,1595,692
TimbuktuMali 9,1985,716
TombMali 9,2045,719
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4805,270
TacubayaMexico 3,5552,209
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2572,024
TarialanMongolia 8,5665,323
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7235,421
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8035,470
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0455,621
TangierMorocco 7,4044,601
TarfayaMorocco 7,5894,716
TazaMorocco 7,6444,750
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7807,320
TaungooMyanmar 11,9967,454
ThandweMyanmar 12,0907,513
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9877,449
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6117,837
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7008,513
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9728,061
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7997,953
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7347,913
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7508,544
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6887,884
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8657,994
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4558,361
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2858,255
TahouaNiger 9,9026,153
TillaberyNiger 9,7186,039
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1285,672
TromsoNorway 5,7603,580
TrondheimNorway 5,9983,727
ThumraitOman 12,0147,466
TacnaPeru 8,3215,171
TarapotoPeru 6,8914,282
TrujilloPeru 6,9704,331
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,7027,272
TorunPoland 7,1814,462
TimisoaraRomania 7,9554,943
TambovRussia 7,9594,946
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5995,965
TaraRussia 7,9844,961
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0964,410
TermezRussia 10,1196,288
TernejRussia 7,9044,912
TobolskRussia 7,8194,859
TomskRussia 8,0134,979
Tot’MaRussia 7,2584,510
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2054,477
TuapseRussia 8,7835,458
TuraRussia 7,0194,362
TurukhanskRussia 6,9684,330
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1576,933
TortosaSpain 7,3604,573
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3518,296
TokerSudan 11,3527,054
TartousSyria 9,6095,971
TaipeiTaiwan 10,5046,527
TaboraTanzania 13,4338,347
TakThailand 12,1517,551
TrangThailand 13,1458,168
TabligboTogo 10,3946,459
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1348,162
TunisTunisia 8,2375,118
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5855,956
TireeUk 5,7723,587
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1413,816
TernopilUkraine 7,7794,834
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5036,527
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,5291,571
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,0631,903
Talladega, AlUsa 2,4311,511
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,7571,713
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,0811,915
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,6141,624
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5891,609
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,349838
Temple, TxUsa 2,2821,418
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5751,600
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,4471,520
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,8561,153
Toledo, IaUsa 1,256781
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,7811,107
Tooele, UtUsa 1,413878
Topeka, KsUsa 1,457905
Towanda, PaUsa 2,2371,390
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,591989
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,5261,570
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2281,384
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7551,091
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3431,456
Two Harbors, MnUsa 915569
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6886,020
TumeremoVenezuela 6,1643,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -