Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2117,588
UaupesBrazil 6,5844,091
UbatubaBrazil 10,0156,223
UberabaBrazil 9,5105,910
Uranium City, SkCanada 997620
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4015,842
UpernavikGreenland 3,2462,017
UummannaqGreenland 3,3072,055
UdineItaly 7,5694,703
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2235,110
UenoJapan 8,8735,514
UnzendakeJapan 9,3505,810
UrakawaJapan 7,8684,890
UshibukaJapan 9,4125,849
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5215,295
UwajimaJapan 9,1935,713
UkmergeLithuania 7,2084,479
UtenaLithuania 7,2144,483
UlaangomMongolia 8,6935,402
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6385,368
UlgiiMongolia 8,8115,475
UliastaiMongolia 8,8525,501
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7835,458
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6075,348
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8655,509
UfaRussia 8,0605,009
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6933,538
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2085,101
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7673,584
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0104,978
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8604,263
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7543,576
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6034,103
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2393,256
Umm BeninSudan 11,7177,281
UmeňSweden 6,2913,909
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,1577,555
Udon ThaniThailand 11,9967,454
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,0467,485
UrfaTurkey 9,4855,894
UsakTurkey 8,9745,576
Uman’Ukraine 8,0204,984
UzgorodUkraine 7,7314,804
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,1611,343
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,8751,165
Urbana, IlUsa 1,6781,043
Urbana, OhUsa 1,9011,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -