Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3695,201
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9486,182
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,7916,084
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1236,290
ViennaAustria 7,5174,671
VitebskBelarus 7,3924,594
VassourasBrazil 9,9926,209
VicosaBrazil 9,8836,141
VitoriaBrazil 9,9866,205
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4565,876
VarnaBulgaria 8,4755,266
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,8031,120
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,486924
Vegreville, AbCanada 699434
Vermilion, AbCanada 614381
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,522946
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,555966
ValdiviaChile 10,5176,535
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,5326,545
VallenarChile 9,4665,882
ValparaisoChile 9,8606,127
VanguardiaColombia 5,8823,655
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,8944,284
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5104,045
VestervigDenmark 6,4434,003
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,5972,857
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,5642,836
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,4292,752
VilsandiEstonia 6,8214,239
VaasaFinland 6,4053,980
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7422,946
VeravalIndia 11,9607,432
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,3247,658
ValentiaIreland 5,9143,675
VeniceItaly 7,5774,708
VeronaItaly 7,5164,670
VicenzaItaly 7,5334,681
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8734,892
ViterboItaly 7,8334,868
VolterraItaly 7,6894,778
VientianeLaos 11,9427,421
VarenaLithuania 7,2954,533
VilniusLithuania 7,2804,524
VeracruzMexico 3,6142,246
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6564,136
VaernesNorway 6,0123,736
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0703,772
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9883,721
VillarricaParaguay 9,6746,011
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1595,070
VanavaraRussia 7,4094,604
VasileviciRussia 7,6684,765
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2984,535
VerhojanskRussia 6,0103,735
ViljujskRussia 6,6624,140
VitimRussia 7,3064,540
Vize IslandRussia 5,4763,403
VladivostokRussia 8,2845,148
VolgogradRussia 8,4655,260
VologdaRussia 7,2614,512
VoronezRussia 8,0194,983
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,2442,637
VytegraRussia 7,0074,354
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4388,972
ValenciaSpain 7,4164,608
ValladolidSpain 6,9934,345
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7214,176
VisbySweden 6,7624,202
VanTurkey 9,4985,902
ValleyUk 6,1173,801
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9164,919
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,0931,301
Valdez, AkUsa 2,8611,778
Valentine, NeUsa 945587
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,6091,000
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,032641
Vevay, InUsa 1,9421,207
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,3061,433
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5351,575
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,177731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -