Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3078,891
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3339,528
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8318,595
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6307,848
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5129,640
WoomeraAustralia 14,7479,164
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0348,721
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4131,500
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8661,160
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9041,183
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,2521,400
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7381,080
Windsor, OnCanada 1,7821,108
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 399248
Wynyard, SkCanada 13282
WillemstadCuraçao 5,2883,286
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,7343,563
WajimaJapan 8,5925,339
WakamatsuJapan 8,4345,241
WakayamaJapan 8,9725,575
WakkanaiJapan 7,6344,744
WajirKenya 13,1458,169
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,8268,592
WindhoekNamibia 13,9848,690
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6827,881
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6327,850
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,7337,913
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9468,045
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9978,076
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6397,854
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8157,964
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6917,887
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6967,890
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8948,013
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6067,833
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,7237,906
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6657,870
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3908,321
WintonNew Zealand 13,7688,556
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6767,877
WarsawPoland 7,3544,570
WroclawPoland 7,2854,527
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8525,500
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5627,185
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7246,664
WauSudan 11,9367,417
WaddingtonUk 6,3223,928
Waco, TxUsa 2,2271,384
Wake IslandUsa 8,4035,222
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,377856
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,111690
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,4051,494
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,299807
Walnut, IlUsa 1,399869
Warren, OhUsa 1,9981,242
Warren, PaUsa 2,0541,276
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,6301,013
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,4091,497
Washington, IaUsa 1,395867
Washington, InUsa 1,8181,130
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,1671,347
Watertown, NyUsa 2,1271,322
Watertown, SdUsa 806501
Watertown, WiUsa 1,368850
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,7641,096
Waverly, OhUsa 2,0361,265
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,7731,723
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4081,497
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,1481,335
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0931,300
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9051,184
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,0741,289
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3891,485
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,3202,063
West Point, GaUsa 2,4761,539
West Point, NyUsa 2,4511,523
White Hall, IlUsa 1,6731,040
Whitestown, InUsa 1,7841,108
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9501,212
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,565973
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,242772
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,3141,438
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,5561,588
Williamson, WvUsa 2,1771,353
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,2411,393
Williston, North DakotaUsa 353219
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3891,485
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4401,516
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,7321,698
Windsor, IlUsa 1,7201,069
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,1391,329
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,040646
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,6451,022
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 777483
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,5831,605
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9241,196
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,4931,549
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3141,438
Wooster, OhUsa 1,9551,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -