Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yorkton, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yorkton, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yorkton, Sk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3515,811
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5925,961
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3825,830
YaoundeCameroon 11,3017,023
YokoCameroon 11,2006,960
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8201,752
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,437893
YanjiChina 8,4105,226
YichangChina 10,3206,413
YinchuanChina 9,6545,999
YiningChina 9,4215,854
YariguiesColombia 5,5813,468
YamasaDominican Republic 4,5962,856
YasicaDominican Republic 4,4842,787
YazdIran 10,4916,519
YakushimaJapan 9,5575,939
YamagataJapan 8,3425,184
YamaguchiJapan 9,1575,690
YokkaichiJapan 8,8355,490
YokohamaJapan 8,6345,365
YonagoJapan 8,9475,560
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4946,521
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1266,914
YeMyanmar 12,3607,680
YolaNigeria 10,8726,756
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2705,761
YurimaguasPeru 6,8344,247
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8994,909
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4484,629
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7766,075
Yakima, WaUsa 1,415880
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,4821,542
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 929577
York, PaUsa 2,3251,445
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,9991,242
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2931,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -